Pelaca' Resort

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Swimming Pool

  • Sports activities

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    The 3-room Pelaca' Resort Gargnano villa offers easy access to such tourist spots as Spiaggia del Corno, located just 6 minutes' walk away.

    The Paper museum "Museo della Carta" is nestled 4.2 km away, and Palazzo Bettoni is around 2 km from the property. Guests will enjoy proximity to such places of worship as Chiesa Sant'Andrea Church, which is approximately 15 minutes' drive from this Gargnano holiday home. Guests may also visit Orto Botanico di Toscolano Maderno, situated 4.6 km away.

    This Gargnano accommodation includes a balcony and a dining area and is fully equipped with an ironing set and air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The property comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Hair dryers and bath sheets are also featured for your comfort.

    Pelaca' Resort villa includes an equipped kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware. Guests can also take advantage of coffee and tea makers during their stay. Located 550 metres from the Gargnano property, Vicovetere offers Lombard cuisine. Well-connected to many sights, Pelaca' Resort villa is in close proximity to Gargnano Casa Cantoniera bus station. Pelaca' Resort villa features an infinity pool, as well as yoga instruction for fitness lovers.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number017076-CIM-00103,IT017076B4C7PHUN4J

    Room Options at Pelaca' Resort Gargnano

    This Gargnano accommodation includes a balcony and a dining area and is fully equipped with an ironing set and air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The property comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Hair dryers and bath sheets are also featured for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Skyline photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Facilities photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Room photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Room photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Macro Details photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Room photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Amenities photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Room photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Nearby photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Nature photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 75 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Amenities photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Room photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Room photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Room photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Room photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Exterior photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Exterior photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Amenities photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Nature photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 70 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Nature photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Nature photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Amenities photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Room photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Room photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Macro Details photo Pelaca' Resort Gargnano Nature photo
    Two-Bedroom Townhouse

    Size: 75 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Pelaca' Resort Gargnano

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Pelaca' Resort Gargnano

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does the holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a full kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a toaster, and kitchenware, is available at the holiday home.
    • Are pets allowed at Pelaca' Resort villa?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at Pelaca' Resort villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Pelaca' Resort villa?
      Guests staying at Pelaca' Resort villa can explore Orto Botanico di Toscolano Maderno (4.6 km), the Paper museum "Museo della Carta" (4.2 km), and Palazzo Bettoni (2 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Pelaca' Resort Gargnano